100%
Natural

GMO
Free

100%
Vegan

Cruelty
Free

Water is the element that is necessary to all life on Earth, and Godai’s 水 Water Bar Soap & Shampoo mirror this element through a hydrating mix of organic cocoa butter, shea butter, and white clay to provide a smoother, healthier complexion.

  • Water Soap is exceptionally helpful for dry skin and hair types
  • Cocoa butter acts as a natural emollient that softens and soothes dry, irritated skin, and adds a protective, moisture-locking layer
  • Shea butter soaks deep into skin and hair to provide extra nourishment and hydration
  • White clay, or Kaolin clay, gently cleans, detoxifies, and exfoliates without absorbing the natural oils from the skin and hair to prevent dryness
  • Soothing, natural oils provide relaxing scents that won’t cause dryness
  • Use our soap & shampoo bar on the face, body, and hair for an overall hydrating experience
  • Certified Organic by the Montana Department of Agriculture
  • 100% Natural and GMO-Free
  • Vegan and Cruelty-free
  • Made in the USA.
水 Water Soap and Shampoo Bar Ingredients:

Saponified oils of sunflower*, coconut*, palm*, and safflower* (with retained glycerin); water; essential oils of tangerine, orange, and ylang ylang; kaolin clay; shea butter*; cocoa butter*; sweet almond oil*; apricot kernel oil; rosemary extract

*Certified Organic Ingredients

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil comes from the seeds of apricots. Apricot kernel oil is a light oil used as a sweetener in cooking and as a natural skin moisturizer, a base oil for soaps, and an aroma ingredient in natural skin and hair products. The oil makes for an excellent, less-greasy moisturizer that may also offer antioxidants and a possible reduction in other factors related to aging.

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter is a vegetable fat derived from cocoa beans. Also known as Theobroma oil, cocoa butter is used as a flavorful food ingredient and a natural, aromatic and moisturizing ingredient in cosmetics, ointments, pharmaceuticals, and more. Cocoa butter is valued for its long shelf life and may offer antioxidants and a possible reduction in factors related to aging.

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is taken from the copra, or dried meat of the coconut. It is used as a cooking oil and a moisturizing ingredient in many skin and hair products. Coconut oil is believed to offer many health benefits, including possible antioxidant and moisturizing properties.

Palm Oil

Palm Oil

Palm oil is a vegetable oil taken from the fruit of oil palms. It is used as a cooking oil, and a carrier oil in soaps and other cosmetics. Some of the benefits often associated with palm oil is a high beta-carotene content, excellent moisturizing, and increased lather in soaps.

Palm oil is often a controversial ingredient due to high rates of deforestation in many parts of the world. However, Godai palm oil is from an American company that has been granted a 100% sustainable identity by the most stringent criteria of the Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO) and is certified both Fair Trade and EcoSocial. The partner company at the palm oil source in northeastern Brazil has been dubbed by Greenpeace, a blueprint for the rest of the palm-oil industry.

Rosemary Extract

Rosemary Extract

Rosemary extract is made from the fresh or dried leaves of the rosemary herb plant. It is commonly used as a cooking spice and a natural fragrance in perfumes, lotions, and other cosmetics. Rosemary may offer oil control and act as an antioxidant.

Safflower Oil

Safflower Oil

Safflower oil is taken from the seeds of the thistle-like safflower plant. It is commonly used as a cooking oil or a natural oil ingredient in skin and hair products. Some of the benefits often associated with safflower oil include brightening hair and skin, and a possible reduction in other factors related to aging.

Shea Butter

Shea Butter

Shea butter is extracted from the seed of the Shea tree. It is most commonly used as a moisturizer, but can also be used as a food ingredient. Shea butter contains Vitamin A and Vitamin E, as well as other nutrients that assist in making it a super moisturizer that won't clog pores or leave a greasy residue.

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is a non-volatile oil taken from the sunflower plant. It is commonly used for cooking and as an ingredient in cosmetics. Sunflower oil offers a high vitamin E content and antioxidants.

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet almond oil is extracted from edible almond nuts. It is used primarily as an ingredient in skin and hair care products, as well as for a cooking oil. Some of the benefits often associated with sweet almond oil include deep cleansing, non-greasy moisturizing, and relief from dry and itchy skin.

Sweet Orange Oil

Sweet Orange Oil

Sweet orange oil is taken from the peels of sweet, rather than bitter oranges of the variety Citrus sinensis. It is often used in aromatherapy and in traditional herbal medicine. Sweet orange oil may provide skin with better Vitamin C absorption and be used as a possible muscle relaxant.

Tangerine Oil

Tangerine Oil

Tangerine oil is derived from the peel of tangerine fruits. It is commonly used as a baking ingredient, for aromatherapy, and in natural cleaning products. Tangerine oil acts as an excellent moisturizer and may be used as a possible muscle relaxant.

White Clay

White Clay

White clay is also known as Kaolin clay, named after the Kao-ling mountain in China where it was originally mined. It is the most commonly used clay found in cosmetic products for the skin and hair. Its popularity is partially due to its versatility and its mild nature that makes it a good choice for sensitive skin types. White clay also has potential oil reduction, cleansing, detoxifying, soothing, and exfoliating benefits.

Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang ylang oil is distilled from the flowers of the ylang ylang tree. It is commonly used as a natural fragrance in cosmetics and perfumes, in aromatherapy, and as a traditional herbal remedy. Some potential benefits of ylang ylang oil may include calming and oil balancing properties.

How do I use your soaps?

Godai soap and shampoo bars can be used on the face, body, and hair for an overall, complete clean. Being made with all natural and certified organic ingredients means that our soaps can are a great choice for almost all skin types, from sensitive to oily.

What are benefits of the Water soap?

Godai Water Soap uses certified organic shea butter, cocoa butter, and other organic and natural ingredients to hydrate dry skin and hair without being overly greasy. All natural, essential oils provide an energizing, great scent without the use over-drying, synthetic fragrances. All Godai soaps are:

  • Made with organic ingredients
  • Non-GMO
  • Vegan
  • Cruelty Free
  • Made in the USA
Displaying Reviews 0-0 of 0
Sort by

Cleansing Soap

Godai Soap Earth 地 Certified Organic by MDA

(Unscented Cleansing Soap Bar)

$5.95

  • (2)
Gift Set

Godai 5 Bar Complete Gift Set, 4 oz

(Natural Soap Gift Set)

$31.95

  • (1)